Eddie Jordan
EDDIE
JORDAN
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB1/29/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Rutgers University
DRAFT1977: Rd 2, Pk 33 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Montgomery Jordan

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Washington District of Columbia

Age

65 years old

Born

January 29, 1955 in Wash

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Fast Eddie

Ed

Steady Eddie

Monty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1981-82

General Information

Name

Edward Montgomery Jordan

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Washington District of Columbia

Age

65 years old

Born

January 29, 1955 in Wash

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Fast Eddie

Ed

Steady Eddie

Monty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1981-82