Eddie Mast
EDDIE
MAST
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB10/03/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1969: Rd 3, Pk 40 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Mast

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Darby-Colwyn in Darby Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

October 03, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Psychedelic Eddie

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edward Mast

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Darby-Colwyn in Darby Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

October 03, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Psychedelic Eddie

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969