Eddie Miles
EDDIE
MILES
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB7/05/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Seattle University
DRAFT1963: Rd 1, Pk 4 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Miles Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 1963

High School

Scipio Jones in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

80 years old

Born

July 05, 1940 in North Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

The Man with the Golden Arm

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Edward Miles Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 1963

High School

Scipio Jones in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

80 years old

Born

July 05, 1940 in North Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

The Man with the Golden Arm

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1963

Awards

  • All Star