Eddy Curry
EDDY
CURRY
HT/WT7' 0", 295 lbs
DOB12/05/1982 (37)
HIGH SCHOOL  Thornwood in South Holland Illinois
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eddy Anthony Curry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 2001

High School

Thornwood in South Holland Illinois

Age

37 years old

Born

December 05, 1982 in Harvey, Ill

Nicknames

Baby Shaq

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eddy Anthony Curry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 2001

High School

Thornwood in South Holland Illinois

Age

37 years old

Born

December 05, 1982 in Harvey, Ill

Nicknames

Baby Shaq

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001