Edgar Jones
EDGAR
JONES
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB6/17/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Nevada
DRAFT1979: Rd 2, Pk 31 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edgar Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 14, 1980

High School

Barringer in Newark New Jersey

Age

64 years old

Born

June 17, 1956 in Fort Rucker, Alabama

College

Nevada

Nicknames

E.J.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edgar Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 14, 1980

High School

Barringer in Newark New Jersey

Age

64 years old

Born

June 17, 1956 in Fort Rucker, Alabama

College

Nevada

Nicknames

E.J.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979