Edmond Sumner
EDMOND
SUMNER
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#5 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 196 lbs
DOB12/31/1995 (24)
COLLEGE  Xavier
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 52 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.9
4.0
RBS
1.5
1.3
AST
1.8
1.2
PER
10.1
9.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Edmond Byron Sumner

NBA Debut

April 10, 2018

High School

Detroit Country Day in Birmingham Michigan

Age

24 years old

Born

December 31, 1995 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Xavier

Nicknames

Skinny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.0M

2020
$2.1M

2021
T. Option
$2.3M

General Information

Name

Edmond Byron Sumner

NBA Debut

April 10, 2018

High School

Detroit Country Day in Birmingham Michigan

Age

24 years old

Born

December 31, 1995 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Xavier

Nicknames

Skinny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017