Elden Campbell
ELDEN
CAMPBELL
HT/WT6' 11", 215 lbs
DOB7/23/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Clemson
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 27 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Elden Jerome Campbell

NBA Debut

November 03, 1990

High School

Morningside in Inglewood California

Age

52 years old

Born

July 23, 1968 in Los Angeles, California

College

Clemson

Nicknames

Big E

Easy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Elden Jerome Campbell

NBA Debut

November 03, 1990

High School

Morningside in Inglewood California

Age

52 years old

Born

July 23, 1968 in Los Angeles, California

College

Clemson

Nicknames

Big E

Easy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04