Emmanuel Mudiay
EMMANUEL
MUDIAY
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#0 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB3/05/1996 (24)
HIGH SCHOOL  Prime Prep Academy in Dallas Texas
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 7 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.3
11.0
RBS
2.3
2.9
AST
2.1
3.8
PER
13.0
11.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Emmanuel Kabeya Mudiay

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Prime Prep Academy in Dallas Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

March 05, 1996 in K

Nicknames

E-Man

Mudy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.7M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

Contract

$1.7M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Emmanuel Kabeya Mudiay

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Prime Prep Academy in Dallas Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

March 05, 1996 in K

Nicknames

E-Man

Mudy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16