Enes Kanter
ENES
KANTER
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#0 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 250 lbs
DOB5/20/1992 (28)
HIGH SCHOOL  Stoneridge Preparatory School in Simi Valley California
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 3 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.1
11.6
RBS
7.4
7.6
AST
1.0
0.9
PER
22.4
20.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Enes Kanter

NBA Debut

December 27, 2011

High School

Stoneridge Preparatory School in Simi Valley California

Age

28 years old

Born

May 20, 1992 in Zurich, Switzerland

Nicknames

Enes the Menace

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.7M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
P. Option
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Enes Kanter

NBA Debut

December 27, 2011

High School

Stoneridge Preparatory School in Simi Valley California

Age

28 years old

Born

May 20, 1992 in Zurich, Switzerland

Nicknames

Enes the Menace

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011