Eric Bledsoe
ERIC
BLEDSOE
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#12 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 214 lbs
DOB12/09/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 18 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.3
14.1
RBS
3.0
4.0
AST
4.1
4.8
PER
12.4
17.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Eric Bledsoe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

A.H. Parker in Birmingham Alabama

Age

31 years old

Born

December 09, 1989 in Birm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Mini-Lebron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$70.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$15.6M

2020
$16.8M

2021
$18.1M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$19.3M

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

Contract

$70.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$15.6M

2020
$16.8M

2021
$18.1M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$19.3M

General Information

Name

Eric Bledsoe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

A.H. Parker in Birmingham Alabama

Age

31 years old

Born

December 09, 1989 in Birm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Mini-Lebron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11