Eric Gordon
ERIC
GORDON
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 215 lbs
DOB12/25/1988 (31)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 7 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.5
16.6
RBS
1.9
2.5
AST
1.5
2.9
PER
10.5
14.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Eric Gordon Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

North Central in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

31 years old

Born

December 25, 1988 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

The Hobbit

E-Money

EG

EJ

Splash Gordon

3G

Air Gordon

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$75.5M - 4 yrs
2016
$12.3M

2017
$12.9M

2018
$13.5M

2019
$14.0M

2020
Veteran Ext
$16.8M

2021
Veteran Ext
$18.2M

2022
Veteran Ext
$19.5M

2023
Veteran Ext
$20.9M

2023
Veteran Ext
$0

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09

Contract

$75.5M - 4 yrs
2016
$12.3M

2017
$12.9M

2018
$13.5M

2019
$14.0M

2020
Veteran Ext
$16.8M

2021
Veteran Ext
$18.2M

2022
Veteran Ext
$19.5M

2023
Veteran Ext
$20.9M

2023
Veteran Ext
$0

General Information

Name

Eric Gordon Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

North Central in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

31 years old

Born

December 25, 1988 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

The Hobbit

E-Money

EG

EJ

Splash Gordon

3G

Air Gordon

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09