Eric Murdock
ERIC
MURDOCK
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB6/14/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 21 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eric Lloyd Murdock

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

Bridgewater-Raritan in Raritan New Jersey

Age

52 years old

Born

June 14, 1968 in Somerville, New Jersey

College

Providence

Nicknames

Man of Steal

Steal Magnolia

Murder

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eric Lloyd Murdock

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

Bridgewater-Raritan in Raritan New Jersey

Age

52 years old

Born

June 14, 1968 in Somerville, New Jersey

College

Providence

Nicknames

Man of Steal

Steal Magnolia

Murder

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991