Eric Piatkowski
ERIC
PIATKOWSKI
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB9/30/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Nebraska
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 15 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eric Todd Piatkowski

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Stevens in Rapid City South Dakota

Age

50 years old

Born

September 30, 1970 in Steubenville, Ohio

College

Nebraska

Nicknames

Pike

The Polish Rifle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eric Todd Piatkowski

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Stevens in Rapid City South Dakota

Age

50 years old

Born

September 30, 1970 in Steubenville, Ohio

College

Nebraska

Nicknames

Pike

The Polish Rifle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994