Eric Snow
ERIC
SNOW
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB4/24/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1995: Rd 2, Pk 43 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eric Snow

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

McKinley in Canton Ohio

Age

47 years old

Born

April 24, 1973 in Canton, Ohio

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Ice

E-Snow

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Eric Snow

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

McKinley in Canton Ohio

Age

47 years old

Born

April 24, 1973 in Canton, Ohio

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Ice

E-Snow

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2002-03