Ernie Barrett
ERNIE
BARRETT
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB8/27/1929 (91)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT1951: Rd 1, Pk 7 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ernie Drew Barrett

NBA Debut

November 01, 1953

High School

Wellington in Wellington Kansas

Age

91 years old

Born

August 27, 1929 in Pratt, Kansas

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Black Jack

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ernie Drew Barrett

NBA Debut

November 01, 1953

High School

Wellington in Wellington Kansas

Age

91 years old

Born

August 27, 1929 in Pratt, Kansas

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Black Jack

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1951