Ernie Beck
ERNIE
BECK
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB12/11/1931 (88)
COLLEGE  Penn
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ernest Joseph Beck

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

West Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

88 years old

Born

December 11, 1931 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Boom Boom

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

General Information

Name

Ernest Joseph Beck

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

West Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

88 years old

Born

December 11, 1931 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Boom Boom

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56