Ernie DiGregorio
ERNIE
DIGREGORIO
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB1/15/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1973: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BUF)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ernest DiGregorio

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

North Providence in North Providence Rhode Island

Age

69 years old

Born

January 15, 1951 in North Providence, Rhode Island

College

Providence

Nicknames

Ernie D.

Ernie No D

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74

  • AST Champ

    1973-74

  • ROY

    1973-74

General Information

Name

Ernest DiGregorio

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

North Providence in North Providence Rhode Island

Age

69 years old

Born

January 15, 1951 in North Providence, Rhode Island

College

Providence

Nicknames

Ernie D.

Ernie No D

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74

  • AST Champ

    1973-74

  • ROY

    1973-74