Ernie Vandeweghe
ERNIE
VANDEWEGHE
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB9/12/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Colgate
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ernest Maurice Vandeweghe Jr.

NBA Debut

November 10, 1949

High School

Oceanside in Oceanside New York

Age

92 years old

Born

September 12, 1928 in Montreal, Canada

College

Colgate

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ernest Maurice Vandeweghe Jr.

NBA Debut

November 10, 1949

High School

Oceanside in Oceanside New York

Age

92 years old

Born

September 12, 1928 in Montreal, Canada

College

Colgate

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right