Ersan Ilyasova
ERSAN
ILYASOVA
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#19 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB5/15/1987 (33)
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 36 (MIL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.6
10.3
RBS
4.8
5.7
AST
0.8
1.1
PER
14.9
15.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ersan İlyasova

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

33 years old

Born

May 15, 1987 in Eskisehir, Turkey

Nicknames

Turkish Thunder

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$21.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$7.0M

2019
$7.0M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$7.0M

Contract

$21.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$7.0M

2019
$7.0M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$7.0M

General Information

Name

Ersan İlyasova

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

33 years old

Born

May 15, 1987 in Eskisehir, Turkey

Nicknames

Turkish Thunder

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2005