Evan Fournier
EVAN
FOURNIER
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#94 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 205 lbs
DOB10/29/1992 (27)
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 20 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.5
14.1
RBS
2.6
2.7
AST
3.2
2.6
PER
16.4
13.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Evan Mehdi Fournier

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

Age

27 years old

Born

October 29, 1992 in Sa

Nicknames

Don't Google

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$85.0M - 5 yrs
2016
$17.0M

2017
$17.0M

2018
$17.0M

2019
$17.1M

2020
P. Option
$17.1M

Contract

$85.0M - 5 yrs
2016
$17.0M

2017
$17.0M

2018
$17.0M

2019
$17.1M

2020
P. Option
$17.1M

General Information

Name

Evan Mehdi Fournier

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

Age

27 years old

Born

October 29, 1992 in Sa

Nicknames

Don't Google

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012