Felton Spencer
FELTON
SPENCER
HT/WT7' 0", 265 lbs
DOB1/15/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 6 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Felton LaFrance Spencer

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Eastern in Middletown Kentucky

Age

52 years old

Born

January 15, 1968 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Chief

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Felton LaFrance Spencer

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Eastern in Middletown Kentucky

Age

52 years old

Born

January 15, 1968 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Chief

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91