Flynn Robinson
FLYNN
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB4/28/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Wyoming
DRAFT1965: Rd 2, Pk 15 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Flynn James Robinson

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Elgin in Elgin Illinois

Age

79 years old

Born

April 28, 1941 in Elg

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Electric Eye

Instant Point

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

General Information

Name

Flynn James Robinson

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Elgin in Elgin Illinois

Age

79 years old

Born

April 28, 1941 in Elg

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Electric Eye

Instant Point

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72