Forest Able
FOREST
ABLE
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB7/27/1932 (88)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Forest Edward Able

NBA Debut

October 28, 1956

High School

Fairdale in Louisville Kentucky

Age

88 years old

Born

July 27, 1932

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Frosty

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Forest Edward Able

NBA Debut

October 28, 1956

High School

Fairdale in Louisville Kentucky

Age

88 years old

Born

July 27, 1932

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Frosty

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right