Francisco Elson
FRANCISCO
ELSON
HT/WT7' 0", 235 lbs
DOB2/28/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  California
DRAFT1999: Rd 2, Pk 41 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Francisco Marinho Robby Elson

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Maria Regina M.A.V.O. in Rotterdam Netherlands

Age

44 years old

Born

February 28, 1976 in Rotterdam, Netherlands

College

California

Nicknames

Geico

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Francisco Marinho Robby Elson

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Maria Regina M.A.V.O. in Rotterdam Netherlands

Age

44 years old

Born

February 28, 1976 in Rotterdam, Netherlands

College

California

Nicknames

Geico

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2006-07