Francisco Garcia
FRANCISCO
GARCIA
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB12/31/1981 (38)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 23 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Francisco Alberto García

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

Winchendon School in Winchendon Massachusetts

Age

38 years old

Born

December 31, 1981 in Santo Dom

College

Louisville

Nicknames

El Flaco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Francisco Alberto García

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

Winchendon School in Winchendon Massachusetts

Age

38 years old

Born

December 31, 1981 in Santo Dom

College

Louisville

Nicknames

El Flaco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005