Frank Brian
FRANK
BRIAN
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB5/01/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Frank Sands Brian

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Zachary in Zachary Louisiana

Age

97 years old

Born

May 01, 1923 in Zachary, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Flash

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Frank Sands Brian

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Zachary in Zachary Louisiana

Age

97 years old

Born

May 01, 1923 in Zachary, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Flash

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 2x All Star