Frank Gates
FRANK
GATES
HT/WT6' 0", 160 lbs
DOB4/12/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Sam Houston State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ben Frank Gates

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

100 years old

Born

April 12, 1920 in Huntsville, Texas

College

Sam Houston State University

Nicknames

Needle

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ben Frank Gates

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

100 years old

Born

April 12, 1920 in Huntsville, Texas

College

Sam Houston State University

Nicknames

Needle

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right