Frank Jackson
FRANK
JACKSON
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#15 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 205 lbs
DOB5/04/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 31 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
7.2
RBS
1.4
1.8
AST
1.0
1.1
PER
9.1
9.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Franklin Willis Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Lone Peak in Highland Utah

Age

22 years old

Born

May 04, 1998 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

Frankie Flash

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.8M - 3 yrs
2017
$815.6K

2018
$1.3M

2019
$1.6M

2020
Q. Offer
$2.0M

Contract

$3.8M - 3 yrs
2017
$815.6K

2018
$1.3M

2019
$1.6M

2020
Q. Offer
$2.0M

General Information

Name

Franklin Willis Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Lone Peak in Highland Utah

Age

22 years old

Born

May 04, 1998 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

Frankie Flash

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017