Frank Johnson
FRANK
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB11/23/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 11 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Franklin Lenard Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Lake Weir in Summerfield Florida

Age

62 years old

Born

November 23, 1958 in Weirsdale, Florida

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Frankie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Franklin Lenard Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Lake Weir in Summerfield Florida

Age

62 years old

Born

November 23, 1958 in Weirsdale, Florida

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Frankie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981