Frank Kaminsky
FRANK
KAMINSKY
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#44 Power Forward
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB4/04/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Wisconsin
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 9 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.7
9.8
RBS
4.5
4.0
AST
1.9
1.6
PER
14.2
13.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Francis Stanley Kaminsky III

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Benet Academy in Lisle Illinois

Age

27 years old

Born

April 04, 1993 in Lisle, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Frank the Tank

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.7M - 1 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
T. Option
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Francis Stanley Kaminsky III

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Benet Academy in Lisle Illinois

Age

27 years old

Born

April 04, 1993 in Lisle, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Frank the Tank

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015