Frank Mason
FRANK
MASON
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#10 Point Guard
HT/WT5' 11", 190 lbs
DOB4/03/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 34 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.9
6.8
RBS
2.1
1.9
AST
3.2
2.6
PER
16.9
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Frank Leo Mason III

NBA Debut

October 21, 2017

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

April 03, 1994 in Petersburg, Virg

College

Kansas

Nicknames

The Phenom

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2019
$0

2020
Q. Offer
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Frank Leo Mason III

NBA Debut

October 21, 2017

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

April 03, 1994 in Petersburg, Virg

College

Kansas

Nicknames

The Phenom

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017