Frank Ntilikina
FRANK
NTILIKINA
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#11 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB7/28/1998 (21)
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 8 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
6.0
RBS
2.1
2.2
AST
3.0
3.1
PER
9.8
7.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Frank Bryan Ntilikina

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

Age

21 years old

Born

July 28, 1998 in Ixelles, Belgium

Nicknames

Frankie Smokes

The Frenchise

The French Prince

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$18.6M - 4 yrs
2017
$3.5M

2018
$4.1M

2019
$4.8M

2020
$6.1M

2021
Q. Offer
$15.4M

Contract

$18.6M - 4 yrs
2017
$3.5M

2018
$4.1M

2019
$4.8M

2020
$6.1M

2021
Q. Offer
$15.4M

General Information

Name

Frank Bryan Ntilikina

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

Age

21 years old

Born

July 28, 1998 in Ixelles, Belgium

Nicknames

Frankie Smokes

The Frenchise

The French Prince

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017