Frank Oleynick
FRANK
OLEYNICK
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB2/20/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Seattle University
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 12 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Frank Oleynick

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

Notre Dame in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

65 years old

Born

February 20, 1955 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Magic

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Frank Oleynick

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

Notre Dame in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

65 years old

Born

February 20, 1955 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Magic

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975