Frank Selvy
FRANK
SELVY
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB11/09/1932 (87)
COLLEGE  Furman University
DRAFT1954: Rd 1, Pk 1 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Franklin Delano Selvy

High School

Corbin in Corbin Kentucky

Age

87 years old

Born

November 09, 1932 in Corb

College

Furman University

Nicknames

Pops

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Franklin Delano Selvy

High School

Corbin in Corbin Kentucky

Age

87 years old

Born

November 09, 1932 in Corb

College

Furman University

Nicknames

Pops

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1954

Awards

  • 2x All Star