Fred Carter
FRED
CARTER
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB2/14/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  Mount St. Mary's University
DRAFT1969: Rd 3, Pk 43 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Frederick James Carter

NBA Debut

October 21, 1969

High School

Benjamin Franklin in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

75 years old

Born

February 14, 1945 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Mount St. Mary's University

Nicknames

Mad Dog

Doggy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Frederick James Carter

NBA Debut

October 21, 1969

High School

Benjamin Franklin in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

75 years old

Born

February 14, 1945 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Mount St. Mary's University

Nicknames

Mad Dog

Doggy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969