Fred Hoiberg
FRED
HOIBERG
HT/WT6' 4", 203 lbs
DOB10/15/1972 (47)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT1995: Rd 2, Pk 52 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Fredrick Kristian Hoiberg

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

47 years old

Born

October 15, 1972 in L

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Fredrick Kristian Hoiberg

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

47 years old

Born

October 15, 1972 in L

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995