Freddie Lewis
FREDDIE
LEWIS
HT/WT6' 0", 175 lbs
DOB7/01/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Arizona State
DRAFT1966: Rd 10, Pk 88 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Frederick L. Lewis

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

McKeesport in McKeesport Pennsylvania

Age

77 years old

Born

July 01, 1943 in Hunt

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Fritz

Fred

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1974-75

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97

  • 3x ABA Champ

General Information

Name

Frederick L. Lewis

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

McKeesport in McKeesport Pennsylvania

Age

77 years old

Born

July 01, 1943 in Hunt

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Fritz

Fred

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1974-75

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97

  • 3x ABA Champ