Frido Frey
FRIDO
FREY
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB10/26/1921 (98)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Frido Frey

NBA Debut

February 05, 1947

High School

New Utrecht in Brooklyn New York

Age

98 years old

Born

October 26, 1921 in Germany

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Fred

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Frido Frey

NBA Debut

February 05, 1947

High School

New Utrecht in Brooklyn New York

Age

98 years old

Born

October 26, 1921 in Germany

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Fred

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right