Furkan Aldemir
FURKAN
ALDEMIR
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB8/09/1991 (29)
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 53 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Furkan Aldemir

NBA Debut

December 15, 2014

Age

29 years old

Born

August 09, 1991 in Konak, Turkey

Nicknames

Mr. Rebound

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Furkan Aldemir

NBA Debut

December 15, 2014

Age

29 years old

Born

August 09, 1991 in Konak, Turkey

Nicknames

Mr. Rebound

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012