Furkan Korkmaz
FURKAN
KORKMAZ
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#30 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 202 lbs
DOB7/24/1997 (23)
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 26 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.8
7.5
RBS
2.3
2.1
AST
1.1
1.0
PER
12.0
11.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Furkan Korkmaz

NBA Debut

November 11, 2017

Age

23 years old

Born

July 24, 1997 in Istanbul, Turkey

Nicknames

Furky

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.3M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.6M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

Contract

$3.3M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.6M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Furkan Korkmaz

NBA Debut

November 11, 2017

Age

23 years old

Born

July 24, 1997 in Istanbul, Turkey

Nicknames

Furky

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016