Gabe Pruitt
GABE
PRUITT
HT/WT6' 4", 170 lbs
DOB4/19/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2007: Rd 2, Pk 32 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gabriel Michael Pruitt

NBA Debut

November 09, 2007

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

34 years old

Born

April 19, 1986 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Smilin' Gabe

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gabriel Michael Pruitt

NBA Debut

November 09, 2007

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

34 years old

Born

April 19, 1986 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Smilin' Gabe

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007