Gail Goodrich
GAIL
GOODRICH
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB4/23/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gail Charles Goodrich Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1965

High School

Polytechnic in Sun Valley California

Age

77 years old

Born

April 23, 1943 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Stumpy

The Stump

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1973-74

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1996

General Information

Name

Gail Charles Goodrich Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1965

High School

Polytechnic in Sun Valley California

Age

77 years old

Born

April 23, 1943 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Stumpy

The Stump

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1973-74

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1996