Garland O'Shields
GARLAND
O'SHIELDS
HT/WT6' 1", 195 lbs
DOB5/23/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Garland L. O'Shields

Age

99 years old

Born

May 23, 1921

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Mule

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Garland L. O'Shields

Age

99 years old

Born

May 23, 1921

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Mule

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right