Gary Bradds
GARY
BRADDS
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB7/26/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1964: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gary Lee Bradds

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Greeneview in Jamestown Ohio

Age

78 years old

Born

July 26, 1942 in Jamestown, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Tex

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1968-69

General Information

Name

Gary Lee Bradds

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Greeneview in Jamestown Ohio

Age

78 years old

Born

July 26, 1942 in Jamestown, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Tex

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1968-69