Gary Grant
GARY
GRANT
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB4/21/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 15 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gary Grant

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

McKinley in Canton Ohio

Age

55 years old

Born

April 21, 1965 in Canton, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gary Grant

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

McKinley in Canton Ohio

Age

55 years old

Born

April 21, 1965 in Canton, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988