Gary Harris
GARY
HARRIS
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#14 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 210 lbs
DOB9/14/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 19 (CHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.4
12.1
RBS
2.9
2.6
AST
2.1
2.1
PER
9.7
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Gary Harris

NBA Debut

November 14, 2014

High School

Hamilton Southeastern in Fishers Indiana

Age

26 years old

Born

September 14, 1994 in Fishers, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

G-Money

G

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$84.0M - 4 yrs
2018
$16.5M

2019
$17.8M

2020
$19.6M

2021
$20.9M

General Information

Name

Gary Harris

NBA Debut

November 14, 2014

High School

Hamilton Southeastern in Fishers Indiana

Age

26 years old

Born

September 14, 1994 in Fishers, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

G-Money

G

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014