Gary Payton II
GARY
PAYTON II
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#0 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB12/01/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
3.5
RBS
2.3
AST
1.4
PER
10.5
General Information

Name

Gary Dwayne Payton II

NBA Debut

April 02, 2017

High School

Westwind Prep in Phoenix Arizona

Age

28 years old

Born

December 01, 1992 in Seattle, Wash

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Mitten

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$1.0M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.0M

General Information

Name

Gary Dwayne Payton II

NBA Debut

April 02, 2017

High School

Westwind Prep in Phoenix Arizona

Age

28 years old

Born

December 01, 1992 in Seattle, Wash

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Mitten

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates