Gary Phillips
GARY
PHILLIPS
HT/WT6' 3", 189 lbs
DOB12/07/1939 (80)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFT1961: Rd 1, Pk 9 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gary A. Phillips

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Quincy in Quincy Illinois

Age

80 years old

Born

December 07, 1939 in Qu

College

Houston

Nicknames

The Ghost

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1961-62

General Information

Name

Gary A. Phillips

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Quincy in Quincy Illinois

Age

80 years old

Born

December 07, 1939 in Qu

College

Houston

Nicknames

The Ghost

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1961-62