Gary Trent
GARY
TRENT
HT/WT6' 8", 250 lbs
DOB9/22/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Ohio University
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 11 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gary Dajaun Trent

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Hamilton Township in Columbus Ohio

Age

46 years old

Born

September 22, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Ohio University

Nicknames

Shaq of the MAC

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gary Dajaun Trent

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Hamilton Township in Columbus Ohio

Age

46 years old

Born

September 22, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Ohio University

Nicknames

Shaq of the MAC

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995