Gene Banks
GENE
BANKS
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB5/15/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1981: Rd 2, Pk 28 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eugene Lavon Banks

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

61 years old

Born

May 15, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Duke

Nicknames

Tinkerbell

Grady

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eugene Lavon Banks

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

61 years old

Born

May 15, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Duke

Nicknames

Tinkerbell

Grady

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981